Previous month
Next month
February 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
Boys Basketball - VS. Cesar Chavez
2:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(@ Arleta)
Athletic Events (AHS)
Boys Soccer VS. Cesar E. Chavez @ Arleta
2:30 PM
–
5 PM
(@ Arleta)
Athletic Events (AHS)
Girls Basketball @ Cesar E. Chavez
2:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Cesar E. Chavez)
Athletic Events (AHS)
Girls Soccer VS. Cesar E. Chavez @ Cesar E. Chavez
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
(@ Cesar E. Chavez)
Athletic Events (AHS)
29
SchoolWide PD
Master Calendar
30
31
SSPT Meeting
10 AM
–
11 AM
(B203 AHS)
Master Calendar
1
Girls Basketball @ Monroe
2:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Monroe)
Athletic Events (AHS)
Girls Soccer VS. Monroe @ Monroe
2:30 PM
–
5 PM
(@ Monroe)
Athletic Events (AHS)
boys Soccer VS. Monroe @ Arleta
2:30 PM
–
5 PM
(@ Arleta)
Athletic Events (AHS)
Boys Basketball - VS. Monroe
5:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(@ Arleta)
Athletic Events (AHS)
2
UCLA AP Readiness Fieldtrip
8 AM
–
9 AM
Master Calendar
3
Be Churro to Stay in School 2/1-3/1
Master Calendar
Dr. Karin Duran's Memorial Youth Scholarship Application 2/4 - 3/1
Master Calendar
Marriage Booth 2/6 - 2/14
Master Calendar
Valentine Grams 2/4-2/12
Master Calendar
4
National Counselors' Week
2/4/2019
–
2/8/2019, 11:59 PM
Master Calendar
SMART Ambassador's Meeting Adv A
Master Calendar
5
100th Day of School Celebration
Master Calendar
National Counselors' Week
2/4/2019
–
2/8/2019, 11:59 PM
Master Calendar
SLC PD
8:30 AM
–
9:30 AM
Master Calendar
6
National Counselors' Week
2/4/2019
–
2/8/2019, 11:59 PM
Master Calendar
7
National Counselors' Week
2/4/2019
–
2/8/2019, 11:59 PM
Master Calendar
Emergendy LSLC Meeting in B203
3:45 PM
–
4:45 PM
Master Calendar
8
National Counselors' Week
2/4/2019
–
2/8/2019, 11:59 PM
Master Calendar
9
AFHC UCLA Field Trip (KYDS)
Master Calendar
Adelante Mujer Latina Conference CSUN
Master Calendar
I I -LAB
8 AM
–
12 PM
Master Calendar
10
Senior Appeals for Attendance 2/13 - 2/15
Master Calendar
Spirit Week 2/11-2/15
Master Calendar
11
Lock-Down Drill
Master Calendar
12
Radio Test
Master Calendar
SLC PD
Master Calendar
13
Parent Involvement Meeting in B103 at 3:30
Master Calendar
CIF_LA D1 Playoffs- Girls Basketball- #5 Arleta @ #4 Taft
7 PM
–
8 PM
(Taft High School)
Athletic Events (AHS)
14
Department Chair Mtg-Content Plan @3:30 in B203
Master Calendar
Grade Window Closes
Master Calendar
15
CIF_LA D4 Playoffs- Boys Basketball- #1 Arleta Hosts @ #5 Jefferson
7 PM
–
8:15 PM
(Arleta High School)
Athletic Events (AHS)
16
17
18
President's Day (No School)
Master Calendar
19
Content PD
Master Calendar
LSLC Mtg in B203 @ 3:45
Master Calendar
VAPA Artist Presentations 11th-Adv A
Master Calendar
20
VAPA Artist Presentations 11th-Adv A
Master Calendar
Boys Basketball - #1 Arleta plays #2 San Fernando @ Birmingham High CIF D4 FINALS
7 PM
–
9 PM
(Birmingham High)
Athletic Events (AHS)
21
Pep Rally-Winter Sports Both Lunches-Optional
Master Calendar
22
23
24
Rehearsals - Prom Fashion Show 3/1 - 3/8
Master Calendar
25
11th Grade SAT Assembly-Adv A
Master Calendar
26
11th Grade Adv. Tea. PD -SAT Training
Master Calendar
Whole School/SLC PD (Focus on SAT Test)
Master Calendar
JV Baseball @ Eagle Rock
2:15 PM
–
4 PM
(@ Yosemite Park)
Athletic Events (AHS)
JV Softball @ Eagle Rock
2:45 PM
–
4:45 PM
(@ Eagle Rock)
Athletic Events (AHS)
Varsity Baseball vs Eagle Rock
3 PM
–
5 PM
(@ David Gonzalez Park)
Athletic Events (AHS)
Varsity Softball VS Eagle Rock
3 PM
–
5 PM
(@ Arleta)
Athletic Events (AHS)
Announcement: School Site Council Meeting on Tuesday, Feb 26, 2019 at 3:45 p.m (B203).
3:45 PM
–
5 PM
(B203)
Athletic Events (AHS)
Master Calendar
CIF_LA California State Division 4 Girls Basketball - Arleta vs. Oak Park
7 PM
–
9 PM
(@ Oak Park)
Athletic Events (AHS)
CIF_LA California State Division 5 Boys Basketball - Arleta vs. Math & Science College Preparatory
7 PM
–
9 PM
(@ Arleta High School)
Athletic Events (AHS)
27
28
JV Volleyball VS Polytechnic
2:30 PM
–
4 PM
(@Arleta)
Athletic Events (AHS)
Varsity Volleyball VS Polytechnic
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(@Arleta)
Athletic Events (AHS)
Open House-Student Led Conferences
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
Master Calendar
CIF_LA California Division 5 Boys Basketball - Arleta vs. Foothill
7 PM
–
9 PM
(@ Foothill High School)
Athletic Events (AHS)
1
Parents Breakfast with Administrators in Student Indoor Dining at 8:30 am
Master Calendar
SJ – Basketball Tournament-Adv A
Master Calendar
Track & Field @ Grant
2:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(@ Grant)
Athletic Events (AHS)
Varsity Softball VS Northridge Academy
3 PM
–
5 PM
(@ Arleta)
Athletic Events (AHS)
2
UCLA AP Readiness Fieldtrip
Master Calendar
I I - LAB
8 AM
–
12 PM
Master Calendar
Loading...