Welcome everyone . We wish you a very happy and successful school year 2017-2018.

SOFTBALL

 
Attention all ladies interested in being a member of the 2018 Softball team
 
 
If you are interested in being a part of the 2018 Softball program, please see Coach Guijarro in the girl's PE office. If you want to be in the off-season class during the Fall Semester, contact Coach Guijarro ASAP.  No experience necessary.
 
 
 
  If you have any questions, email Coach Guijarro at erika.guijarro@lausd.net
 
Follow us on GameChanger for live game updates
Follows on Twitter @arleta_softball
 

2017 Award Winners 
1st Team All East Valley: Ysidra Crenshaw (12) and Monica Munoz (11)
2nd Team All East Valley: Julia Cendejas (12), Jasmine Espinoza (11) and Rebecca Gardea (10)
 

2016 UNDEFEATED EAST VALLEY CHAMPIONS
2016 Award Winners:
All-City Division 1 2nd Team: Alexis Cervantes (11)
East Valley Pitcher of the Year: Alexis Cervantes (11)
1st team All East Valley League: Mary-Jane Contreras (12), Giselle Lopez (11), and Rebecca Gardea (9)
2nd Team All East Valley League: Julia Cendejas (11), Ysidra Crenshaw (11), Lilia Montenegro (11), and Monica Munoz (10)
 

2015 EAST VALLEY CO-LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
2015 Award Winners
All-City Division 1 2nd Team: Mary-Jane Contreras (11)
East Valley League Player of the Year: Mary-Jane Contreras (11)
1st Team All East Valley: Jasmine Gardea (12), Alexis Cervantes (10), Lourdes Sepulveda (11)
2nd Team All East Valley:Ysidra Crenshaw (10), Julia Cendejas (10), Mirella Garcia (12), Andrea Cuevas (12) 
 

2014 Award Winners:
Congratulations to Sabrina Acosta (12) for being named the Division II Pitcher of the Year.
All-City Division II 1st Team: Mary-Jane Contreras (10)
All-City Division II 2nd Team: Abigail Guillen (12)
East Valley Player of the Year: Mary-Jane Contreras (10)
1st team All East Valley League: Sabrina Acosta (12), Abigail Guillen (12), and Giselle Lopez (9)
2nd Team All East Valley League: Mirella Garcia (11), Lourdes Sepulveda (10), Mabel Calderon (10), and Julia Cendejas (9)
  

Congratulations to the Lady Mustangs who are the 2013 CIF L.A. City Division 2 Runner-Ups!
 
2013 Award Winners:
All - City Division 2 1st Team: Mariela Hernandez (12) and Anna Belle Guillen (12)
All - City Division 2 2nd Team: Sabrina Acosta (11) and Ali Razo (12)
1st Team All East Valley League- Mariela Hernandez (12) and Ali Razo (12)
2nd Team All East Valley League- Sabrina Acosta (11) and Anna Belle Guillen (12)
 

2011-2012 Award Winners:
All - City Invitational Division: Samantha Trejo (12) and Sabrina Acosta (10)
1st Team All East Valley League- Samantha Trejo (12) and Sabrina Acosta (10)
2nd Team All East Valley League- Ali Razo (11) and Mariela Hernandez (11)